NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Carolina NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regionals
you RUN the place
April 24th-25th 2013 Cameron, North Carolina, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Apr 24th to Apr 25th
Results
News
2013
1
1
2011
2010
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regionals
May 3rd 2013, 6:02pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Union Pines High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cameron, North Carolina
Western Harnett High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lillington, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Douglas Byrd High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Gray's Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hope Mills, North Carolina
Overhills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Lake, North Carolina
Southern Lee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanford, North Carolina
Invited groups
2013
North Carolina NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regionals
2013 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regionals
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 3rd 2013, 6:02pm
North Carolina NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regionals
Apr 24, 2013 to Apr 25, 2013
Cameron, NC, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Douglas Byrd
Gray's Creek
Overhills
Southern Lee
Union Pines
Western Harnett
Westover Senior
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Street, Semaj
Westover Senior
11.07
nwi
1
2
Quarles, Frank
Douglas Byrd
11.17
nwi
1
3
McCorkley, Jaylen
Westover Senior
11.23
nwi
1
4
Martinez, Julio
Overhills
11.48
nwi
1
5
Woodard, David
Douglas Byrd
11.51
nwi
1
6
Blockmon, Aaron
Southern Lee
11.81
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Street, Semaj
Westover Senior
11.12
nwi
2
2
Quarles, Frank
Douglas Byrd
11.23
nwi
1
3
McCorkley, Jaylen
Westover Senior
11.24
nwi
4
4
Martinez, Julio
Overhills
11.48
nwi
1
5
Blockmon, Aaron
Southern Lee
11.49
nwi
4
6
Woodard, David
Douglas Byrd
11.50
nwi
3
7
Miller, Steven
Overhills
11.62
nwi
2
8
Womack, Eric
Western Harnett
11.68
nwi
4
9
Alston, Dashaun
Western Harnett
11.84
nwi
3
10
Jones, Isaiah
Overhills
11.86
nwi
1
11
Crumel, Jimmy
Union Pines
11.98
nwi
4
12
Boyd, Calvin
Gray's Creek
12.11
nwi
1
13
Tucker, Desmon
Southern Lee
12.12
nwi
2
14
McKoy, Kevin
Douglas Byrd
12.24
nwi
2
15
Rozier, RaeKwon
Western Harnett
12.28
nwi
1
--
Hall, Marquis
Westover Senior
DQ
nwi
3
--
Quick, Mike
Union Pines
DQ
nwi
3
--
Davis, Kendrick
Southern Lee
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Street, Semaj
Westover Senior
22.16
nwi
1
2
Quarles, Frank
Douglas Byrd
22.23
nwi
1
3
McCorkley, Jaylen
Westover Senior
22.57
nwi
1
4
Manning, Amani
Western Harnett
22.92
nwi
1
5
Hall, Marquis
Westover Senior
23.42
nwi
1
6
Blockmon, Aaron
Southern Lee
23.74
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Street, Semaj
Westover Senior
22.41
nwi
4
2
Quarles, Frank
Douglas Byrd
22.61
nwi
3
3
McCorkley, Jaylen
Westover Senior
23.02
nwi
2
4
Manning, Amani
Western Harnett
23.03
nwi
4
5
Hall, Marquis
Westover Senior
23.49
nwi
1
6
Blockmon, Aaron
Southern Lee
23.51
nwi
2
7
Jones, Isaiah
Overhills
23.73
nwi
1
8
Brown, Wesley
Western Harnett
24.13
nwi
3
9
Brown, Damon
Southern Lee
24.23
nwi
4
10
Davis, Kendrick
Southern Lee
24.28
nwi
1
11
Richardson, Clarence
Douglas Byrd
24.42
nwi
3
12
McLean, Tyree
Western Harnett
24.59
nwi
4
13
Boyd, Calvin
Gray's Creek
24.75
nwi
2
14
Walker, Samari
Douglas Byrd
24.93
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ridley, Quentin
Overhills
51.32
1
2
Quarles, Frank
Douglas Byrd
51.46
1
3
Faraimo, Andrew
Overhills
52.46
1
4
Faraimo, Anthony
Overhills
53.61
1
5
Freeman, Cameron
Western Harnett
55.19
1
--
Torre, Juan
Gray's Creek
DQ
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Quarles, Frank
Douglas Byrd
51.99
1
2
Ridley, Quentin
Overhills
52.27
3
3
Faraimo, Andrew
Overhills
52.46
3
4
Faraimo, Anthony
Overhills
53.50
4
5
Freeman, Cameron
Western Harnett
54.37
2
6
Torre, Juan
Gray's Creek
55.23
1
7
Munn, Nijah
Gray's Creek
56.66
4
8
Smith, Angelo
Westover Senior
58.07
2
9
Brown, Damon
Southern Lee
58.11
1
10
Norfleet, Kent
Douglas Byrd
58.14
2
11
Ortiz, Jae'Pell
Western Harnett
58.61
4
12
Brown, Quantauious
Westover Senior
59.61
4
13
Lee, Blake
Western Harnett
1:00.24
2
14
Depaz, Marco
Southern Lee
1:02.23
1
15
Patterson, Joshua
Douglas Byrd
1:02.90
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Sean
Overhills
2:00.01
1
2
Calvelo, Matthew
Western Harnett
2:04.00
1
3
Torre, Juan
Gray's Creek
2:05.31
1
4
Mercado-Lopez, Luar
Overhills
2:06.25
1
5
Cunningham, Esai
Western Harnett
2:08.22
1
6
Medlin, Shane
Union Pines
2:08.76
1
7
Hood, Jeffrey
Overhills
2:09.37
1
8
Tindal, Joseph
Douglas Byrd
2:10.67
1
9
Rouse, Trey
Western Harnett
2:11.75
1
10
Wood, Dylan
Southern Lee
2:12.49
1
11
Sivley, Robert
Union Pines
2:14.94
1
12
Smith, Angelo
Westover Senior
2:17.16
1
13
Hester, Devon
Gray's Creek
2:17.55
1
14
Botto, Joey
Gray's Creek
2:18.23
1
15
Whitehouse, Peter
Union Pines
2:19.13
1
16
Belton, Julian
Douglas Byrd
2:21.44
1
17
Oates, Garrett
Westover Senior
2:24.85
1
18
Rucinski, Cameron
Westover Senior
2:46.52
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Calvelo, Matthew
Western Harnett
4:35.13
1
2
Cunningham, Esai
Western Harnett
4:38.00
1
3
Khadir, Achraf
Douglas Byrd
4:42.60
1
4
Carrier, Sidney
Overhills
4:42.81
1
5
Donahue, Seamus
Western Harnett
4:48.50
1
6
Huggins, Mike
Overhills
4:48.83
1
7
Mercado-Lopez, Luar
Overhills
4:56.79
1
8
Wood, Dylan
Southern Lee
4:57.02
1
9
Esposito, Biagio
Southern Lee
5:11.83
1
10
Benton, Wade
Union Pines
5:16.66
1
11
Vanpelt, Ira
Union Pines
5:19.76
1
12
Moulton, John
Union Pines
5:20.24
1
13
Branham, John
Douglas Byrd
5:21.73
1
14
Belton, Julian
Douglas Byrd
5:30.65
1
15
Smith, Angelo
Westover Senior
5:33.86
1
16
Brock, Justin
Westover Senior
5:44.29
1
17
Brock, Daniel
Gray's Creek
5:46.91
1
18
Floyd, Dalton
Gray's Creek
5:48.12
1
19
Gilder, Hunter
Gray's Creek
6:06.85
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Calvelo, Matthew
Western Harnett
10:14.80
1
2
Cunningham, Esai
Western Harnett
10:25.30
1
3
Khadir, Achraf
Douglas Byrd
10:50.10
1
4
Donahue, Seamus
Western Harnett
10:56.40
1
5
Esposito, Biagio
Southern Lee
11:13.10
1
6
Benton, Wade
Union Pines
11:24.00
1
7
Benton, J.L.
Union Pines
11:38.30
1
8
Heinauer, Anthony
Union Pines
12:05.40
1
9
Mcintosh, Zachery
Overhills
13:10.90
1
10
Dilday, Ryan
Gray's Creek
14:16.50
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ritchie, Jordon
Overhills
15.54
nwi
1
2
Womack, Eric
Western Harnett
16.90
nwi
1
3
Gray, Malik
Western Harnett
17.42
nwi
1
4
Brown, Wesley
Western Harnett
17.53
nwi
1
5
Pedersen, James
Union Pines
17.74
nwi
1
6
Peterson, Ben
Union Pines
17.93
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Wesley
Western Harnett
17.54
nwi
1
2
Womack, Eric
Western Harnett
17.79
nwi
2
3
Gray, Malik
Western Harnett
17.99
nwi
2
4
Pedersen, James
Union Pines
18.00
nwi
1
4
Ritchie, Jordon
Overhills
18.00
nwi
2
6
Peterson, Ben
Union Pines
18.20
nwi
3
7
Williams, Clarke
Westover Senior
18.83
nwi
3
8
Locust, Cameron
Southern Lee
18.89
nwi
3
9
Collazo, Steven
Overhills
19.86
nwi
1
10
Long, Robert
Union Pines
20.94
nwi
2
11
Caldwell, Emond
Southern Lee
21.63
nwi
1
12
Hernandez, Luis
Overhills
22.03
nwi
3
13
Mapp, Antwan
Gray's Creek
22.44
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ritchie, Jordon
Overhills
41.10
1
2
Alexander, Donald
Overhills
42.41
1
3
Smith, Brandon
Douglas Byrd
42.89
1
4
Williams, Clarke
Westover Senior
43.58
1
5
Gray, Malik
Western Harnett
44.05
1
6
Womack, Eric
Western Harnett
44.96
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Ritchie, Jordon
Overhills
41.38
3
2
Alexander, Donald
Overhills
43.31
2
3
Smith, Brandon
Douglas Byrd
43.50
1
4
Gray, Malik
Western Harnett
43.57
2
5
Williams, Clarke
Westover Senior
44.57
3
6
Womack, Eric
Western Harnett
44.83
1
7
Pedersen, James
Union Pines
45.80
3
8
McLean, Lex
Western Harnett
46.79
1
9
O'Donoghue, Devin
Overhills
47.55
1
10
Robertson, Kershawn
Union Pines
48.12
2
11
Mapp, Antwan
Gray's Creek
55.67
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Southern Lee
44.83
2
2
Relay Team
Douglas Byrd
45.64
2
3
Relay Team
Western Harnett
45.71
2
4
Relay Team
Gray's Creek
48.26
1
5
Relay Team
Union Pines
52.85
1
--
Relay Team
Overhills
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Westover Senior
DQ
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Westover Senior
1:31.21
2
2
Relay Team
Overhills
1:32.08
1
3
Relay Team
Douglas Byrd
1:33.60
2
4
Relay Team
Southern Lee
1:33.85
1
5
Relay Team
Union Pines
1:38.43
1
--
Relay Team
Western Harnett
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Overhills
3:29.00
1
2
Relay Team
Union Pines
3:39.66
1
3
Relay Team
Southern Lee
3:40.38
1
4
Relay Team
Western Harnett
3:42.17
1
5
Relay Team
Douglas Byrd
3:43.53
1
6
Relay Team
Westover Senior
3:43.72
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Overhills
8:29.75
2
2
Relay Team
Western Harnett
8:38.54
2
3
Relay Team
Douglas Byrd
9:03.10
1
4
Relay Team
Gray's Creek
9:04.42
1
5
Relay Team
Union Pines
9:07.34
2
6
Relay Team
Westover Senior
10:03.31
1
--
Relay Team
Southern Lee
NT
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Mateius
Western Harnett
52-05.00
(15.98m)
1
2
Buxton, Elijah
Gray's Creek
41-05.00
(12.62m)
1
3
Jacks, Cody
Overhills
40-07.50
(12.38m)
1
4
Karrs, Danny
Overhills
39-06.00
(12.04m)
1
5
Cousin, Byron
Douglas Byrd
39-05.00
(12.01m)
1
6
Vozzelli, Zachary
Overhills
39-03.50
(11.98m)
1
7
Cummings, Jamie
Gray's Creek
37-04.00
(11.38m)
1
8
Simpson, Devon
Gray's Creek
37-01.00
(11.30m)
1
9
Gilchrist, Laron
Western Harnett
36-03.00
(11.05m)
1
10
Wood, Josh
Western Harnett
35-10.00
(10.92m)
1
11
Headen, Kristen
Union Pines
35-07.00
(10.85m)
1
12
Leighton, Hugh
Union Pines
35-04.00
(10.77m)
1
13
Palaclos, Merlon
Westover Senior
33-04.00
(10.16m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Mateius
Western Harnett
163-07
(49.86m)
1
2
Vozzelli, Zachary
Overhills
128-07
(39.19m)
1
3
Cousin, Byron
Douglas Byrd
117-01
(35.69m)
1
4
Karrs, Danny
Overhills
114-07
(34.93m)
1
5
Leighton, Hugh
Union Pines
110-11
(33.81m)
1
6
Gilchrist, Laron
Western Harnett
108-00
(32.92m)
1
7
Ostheim, Zackary
Western Harnett
102-06
(31.24m)
1
8
Wilson, Garrett
Southern Lee
95-00
(28.96m)
1
9
Hazel, Keon
Overhills
91-05
(27.86m)
1
10
Rosman, J.P.
Southern Lee
90-01
(27.46m)
1
11
Palaclos, Merlon
Westover Senior
86-10
(26.47m)
1
12
Sommerville, Keovonte
Westover Senior
83-08
(25.50m)
1
13
Cummings, Jamie
Gray's Creek
76-03
(23.24m)
1
14
Simpson, Devon
Gray's Creek
69-08
(21.23m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ponder, Romel
Overhills
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
2
Peterson, Ben
Union Pines
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
Poole, Joseph
Union Pines
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
Buie, Johnathan
Western Harnett
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
5
Taylor, Damian
Overhills
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
6
Gray, Malik
Western Harnett
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
7
Bowe, Henry
Union Pines
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
McLean, Tyree
Western Harnett
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Wilson, Garrett
Southern Lee
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
Jennings, Donte'
Southern Lee
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Quarles, Frank
Douglas Byrd
22-02.50
(6.77m)
+0.0
1
2
Brown, Dylan
Southern Lee
20-04.00
(6.20m)
+0.0
1
3
Martinez, Julio
Overhills
20-00.00
(6.10m)
+0.0
1
4
Ponder, Romel
Overhills
19-06.00
(5.94m)
+0.0
1
4
Woodard, David
Douglas Byrd
19-06.00
(5.94m)
+0.0
1
6
Vozzelli, Zachary
Overhills
19-01.25
(5.82m)
+0.0
1
7
Alston, Darius
Western Harnett
18-08.00
(5.69m)
+0.0
1
8
Wilkerson, Issaac
Westover Senior
18-05.00
(5.61m)
+0.0
1
9
Brown, Damon
Southern Lee
18-02.00
(5.54m)
+0.0
1
9
Alston, Dashaun
Western Harnett
18-02.00
(5.54m)
+0.0
1
11
Williams, Clarke
Westover Senior
18-00.00
(5.49m)
+0.0
1
12
Rozier, RaeKwon
Western Harnett
16-06.00
(5.03m)
+0.0
1
13
Gisler, Joseph
Union Pines
16-05.50
(5.02m)
+0.0
1
14
Sommerville, Keovonte
Westover Senior
15-11.00
(4.85m)
+0.0
1
15
Pullum, Jerry
Southern Lee
15-00.00
(4.57m)
+0.0
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ponder, Romel
Overhills
41-06.00
(12.65m)
+0.0
1
2
Manning, Amani
Western Harnett
40-07.00
(12.37m)
+0.0
1
3
Picket, Ezzard
Gray's Creek
39-05.00
(12.01m)
+0.0
1
4
Peterson, Ben
Union Pines
38-10.00
(11.84m)
+0.0
1
5
Vozzelli, Zachary
Overhills
38-08.50
(11.80m)
+0.0
1
6
Martinez, Julio
Overhills
38-08.50
(11.80m)
+0.0
1
7
Perry, Braxton
Southern Lee
38-07.00
(11.76m)
+0.0
1
8
Alston, Darius
Western Harnett
38-04.00
(11.68m)
+0.0
1
9
Smith, Kaylen
Western Harnett
37-00.00
(11.28m)
+0.0
1
10
Vanpelt, Ira
Union Pines
36-02.50
(11.04m)
+0.0
1
11
Harvey-Fonvil, Noah
Union Pines
35-02.00
(10.72m)
+0.0
1
12
Jennings, Donte'
Southern Lee
34-10.00
(10.62m)
+0.0
1
13
Rainey, Isaiah
Gray's Creek
31-06.50
(9.61m)
+0.0
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Qizeah
Westover Senior
12.21
nwi
1
2
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
12.62
nwi
1
3
Williams, Onika
Union Pines
12.86
nwi
1
4
Spivey, Carlecia
Douglas Byrd
13.08
nwi
1
5
Jamison, Destinee
Westover Senior
13.66
nwi
1
6
Tatum, Kamesha
Douglas Byrd
13.71
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Qizeah
Westover Senior
12.51
nwi
4
2
Williams, Onika
Union Pines
12.59
nwi
3
3
Spivey, Carlecia
Douglas Byrd
13.26
nwi
4
4
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
13.30
nwi
2
5
Tatum, Kamesha
Douglas Byrd
13.31
nwi
3
6
Jamison, Destinee
Westover Senior
13.52
nwi
1
7
Taylor, Brianna
Southern Lee
13.57
nwi
1
8
Ramsey, Dannisha
Western Harnett
13.59
nwi
3
9
Arrington, Nastassia
Gray's Creek
13.64
nwi
3
10
Taylor, Jaylin
Gray's Creek
13.67
nwi
2
11
Renfro, Lauren
Douglas Byrd
13.74
nwi
2
12
Ray, Jesse
Southern Lee
13.79
nwi
1
13
Perry, Pamela
Westover Senior
13.89
nwi
4
14
Moore, Jasmine
Gray's Creek
13.92
nwi
4
15
Thomas, Destiny
Overhills
13.98
nwi
2
16
Hooks, Desree
Overhills
14.01
nwi
1
17
McKendall, C.J.
Southern Lee
14.08
nwi
2
18
McCrimmon, Dasia
Union Pines
14.14
nwi
3
19
Manning, Jessica
Union Pines
14.83
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Qizeah
Westover Senior
24.82
nwi
1
2
Hayes, Quashera
Gray's Creek
26.53
nwi
1
3
Williams, Onika
Union Pines
26.92
nwi
1
4
Coffen, Janice
Westover Senior
27.23
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Jaylin
Gray's Creek
28.40
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Brianna
Southern Lee
28.47
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Qizeah
Westover Senior
25.72
nwi
1
2
Williams, Onika
Union Pines
26.49
nwi
4
3
Hayes, Quashera
Gray's Creek
27.15
nwi
2
4
Coffen, Janice
Westover Senior
27.41
nwi
3
5
Taylor, Brianna
Southern Lee
27.64
nwi
4
6
Taylor, Jaylin
Gray's Creek
28.19
nwi
4
7
Bland, Tiara
Southern Lee
28.36
nwi
1
8
Patterson, Lydia
Douglas Byrd
28.46
nwi
2
9
Ray, Jesse
Southern Lee
28.79
nwi
4
10
Jamison, Destinee
Westover Senior
28.98
nwi
3
11
Hooks, Desree
Overhills
29.07
nwi
1
12
Renfro, Lauren
Douglas Byrd
29.08
nwi
4
13
Thomas, Destiny
Overhills
29.18
nwi
2
14
McCrimmon, Dasia
Union Pines
29.20
nwi
3
15
Smith, Aaliyah
Douglas Byrd
30.00
nwi
1
16
Jordan, Jaliyah
Gray's Creek
30.54
nwi
2
17
Forbes, Rochelle
Western Harnett
30.77
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Quashera
Gray's Creek
58.23
1
2
Jackson, Kayla
Westover Senior
59.40
1
3
Salas, Daniela
Westover Senior
1:01.28
1
4
Lowman, Olivia
Douglas Byrd
1:01.56
1
5
Perex, Baillie
Overhills
1:03.94
1
6
Coffen, Janice
Westover Senior
1:05.95
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Quashera
Gray's Creek
1:01.10
2
2
Jackson, Kayla
Westover Senior
1:01.70
1
3
Salas, Daniela
Westover Senior
1:01.71
3
4
Lowman, Olivia
Douglas Byrd
1:02.96
1
5
Coffen, Janice
Westover Senior
1:05.05
2
6
Perex, Baillie
Overhills
1:05.97
3
7
Smith, Aaliyah
Douglas Byrd
1:06.51
3
8
Morris, Lauryn
Gray's Creek
1:07.05
1
9
Yow, Maggie
Southern Lee
1:11.24
3
10
Rabuck, Caitlin
Overhills
1:16.92
2
11
Thomas, Tanner
Southern Lee
1:20.45
1
12
Smalls, Kayla
Gray's Creek
1:21.29
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Kayla
Westover Senior
2:26.71
1
2
Arrington, Nastassia
Gray's Creek
2:27.08
1
3
Lowman, Olivia
Douglas Byrd
2:27.36
1
4
Salas, Daniela
Westover Senior
2:27.60
1
5
Block, Ashlee
Western Harnett
2:31.86
1
6
Vance, Emily
Overhills
2:39.49
1
7
Perez, Marissa
Western Harnett
2:39.89
1
8
Wisen, Danielle
Union Pines
2:47.25
1
9
Stegele, Brianna
Union Pines
2:50.66
1
10
Gerald, Janiya
Douglas Byrd
2:52.18
1
11
Watson, Terlisha
Union Pines
2:53.83
1
12
Morris, Lauryn
Gray's Creek
2:55.14
1
13
Thomas, Tanner
Southern Lee
2:58.94
1
14
Sanchez, Julissa
Westover Senior
3:01.44
1
15
Banzhof, Carrie
Douglas Byrd
3:03.26
1
16
Weidner, Madison
Southern Lee
3:09.12
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Verchick, Abby
Union Pines
5:39.90
1
2
Arrington, Nastassia
Gray's Creek
5:48.16
1
3
Vance, Emily
Overhills
5:52.90
1
4
Sherlin, April
Overhills
6:05.99
1
5
Gwyn, Amber
Western Harnett
6:06.74
1
6
Lambeth, Emily
Southern Lee
6:11.41
1
7
Patterson, Katie
Overhills
6:30.42
1
8
Metcalf, Erin
Union Pines
6:35.70
1
9
Hoppmann, Miriam
Union Pines
6:37.76
1
10
Banzhof, Carrie
Douglas Byrd
6:38.00
1
11
Furrie, Paige
Southern Lee
6:46.38
1
12
Gerald, Janiya
Douglas Byrd
6:54.64
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Verchick, Abby
Union Pines
12:33.77
1
2
Sherlin, April
Overhills
13:18.83
1
3
Lambeth, Emily
Southern Lee
13:33.69
1
4
Furrie, Paige
Southern Lee
14:19.54
1
5
Patterson, Katie
Overhills
14:23.95
1
6
Stoots, Jacey
Overhills
14:25.02
1
7
Hoppmann, Miriam
Union Pines
14:55.41
1
8
Gunter, Kadijah
Douglas Byrd
15:05.40
1
9
Benton, Katlyn
Union Pines
15:55.75
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
16.06
nwi
1
2
Williams, Kamirah
Western Harnett
17.20
nwi
1
3
Williams, Onika
Union Pines
17.45
nwi
1
4
Harris, Megan
Union Pines
17.49
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Erica
Douglas Byrd
18.40
nwi
1
6
Hill, Shanel
Southern Lee
19.21
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
16.69
nwi
1
2
Williams, Kamirah
Western Harnett
17.51
nwi
2
3
Williams, Onika
Union Pines
17.78
nwi
3
4
Harris, Megan
Union Pines
17.84
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Erica
Douglas Byrd
18.77
nwi
2
6
Hill, Shanel
Southern Lee
19.22
nwi
3
7
Brown, Laura
Union Pines
19.57
nwi
2
8
Tatum, Kamesha
Douglas Byrd
19.73
nwi
3
9
Stancil, Aaliyah
Douglas Byrd
20.45
nwi
3
10
Smith, Quincy
Western Harnett
20.51
nwi
1
11
Mcneill, Akeyla
Westover Senior
20.83
nwi
3
12
Martin, Jayla
Southern Lee
21.22
nwi
2
13
Mancuso, Brittany
Overhills
21.25
nwi
2
14
Cruz, Jareni
Gray's Creek
24.42
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Megan
Union Pines
50.53
1
2
Williams, Kamirah
Western Harnett
50.91
1
3
Owens, Ashlyn
Union Pines
51.21
1
4
Stancil, Aaliyah
Douglas Byrd
54.35
1
5
Wilson, Erica
Douglas Byrd
58.40
1
--
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
DQ
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
49.20
2
2
Harris, Megan
Union Pines
52.03
1
3
Williams, Kamirah
Western Harnett
52.04
2
4
Owens, Ashlyn
Union Pines
53.22
3
5
Stancil, Aaliyah
Douglas Byrd
54.38
3
6
Wilson, Erica
Douglas Byrd
55.80
1
7
Smith, Quincy
Western Harnett
57.01
1
8
Majuri, Lilly
Union Pines
57.37
3
9
Mancuso, Brittany
Overhills
59.49
2
10
Yow, Maggie
Southern Lee
1:02.26
1
11
Moshman, Taylor
Overhills
1:06.93
2
12
Weidner, Madison
Southern Lee
1:08.11
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Douglas Byrd
52.19
2
2
Relay Team
Southern Lee
53.20
1
3
Relay Team
Western Harnett
53.49
2
4
Relay Team
Union Pines
54.19
1
5
Relay Team
Gray's Creek
54.90
1
6
Relay Team
Overhills
54.97
2
--
Relay Team
Westover Senior
DQ
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Southern Lee
1:51.46
2
2
Relay Team
Gray's Creek
1:51.76
2
3
Relay Team
Overhills
1:56.64
2
--
Relay Team
Union Pines
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Douglas Byrd
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Western Harnett
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Westover Senior
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Westover Senior
4:07.04
1
2
Relay Team
Douglas Byrd
4:12.51
1
3
Relay Team
Overhills
4:14.78
1
4
Relay Team
Western Harnett
4:27.46
1
5
Relay Team
Union Pines
4:32.87
1
6
Relay Team
Gray's Creek
5:33.61
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Western Harnett
10:21.48
1
2
Relay Team
Overhills
10:26.39
1
3
Relay Team
Union Pines
11:21.96
1
4
Relay Team
Southern Lee
11:52.92
1
5
Relay Team
Douglas Byrd
12:17.32
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Ashala
Westover Senior
31-06.00
(9.60m)
1
2
McLeod, Kayla
Douglas Byrd
31-04.00
(9.55m)
1
3
Robinson, Keosha
Overhills
31-03.00
(9.53m)
1
4
Wyckoff, Katelyn
Union Pines
31-01.00
(9.47m)
1
5
Williams, Taylor
Gray's Creek
27-09.50
(8.47m)
1
6
Council, De'Becca
Gray's Creek
26-03.00
(8.00m)
1
7
Mosley, Nia
Union Pines
25-06.00
(7.77m)
1
8
Elmore, Jacquelynn
Western Harnett
24-11.00
(7.59m)
1
9
Mitchell, Kristeen
Douglas Byrd
24-06.00
(7.47m)
1
10
Lewis, Briana
Gray's Creek
24-02.00
(7.37m)
1
11
McLain, Margianna
Southern Lee
23-10.00
(7.26m)
1
12
Mitchel, Alliah
Western Harnett
23-03.00
(7.09m)
1
13
Smith, Ladeijah
Western Harnett
22-04.00
(6.81m)
1
14
Evans, Courtney
Union Pines
22-02.00
(6.76m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bland, Tiara
Southern Lee
102-03
(31.17m)
1
2
McLeod, Kayla
Douglas Byrd
94-00
(28.65m)
1
3
Robinson, Keosha
Overhills
93-03
(28.42m)
1
4
Mosley, Nia
Union Pines
88-01
(26.85m)
1
5
Owens, Ashley
Southern Lee
83-05
(25.43m)
1
6
Williams, Taylor
Gray's Creek
78-02
(23.83m)
1
7
Wyckoff, Katelyn
Union Pines
76-06
(23.32m)
1
8
Francisco, Mackenzie
Union Pines
73-02
(22.30m)
1
9
Mitchell, Kristeen
Douglas Byrd
68-08
(20.93m)
1
10
Council, De'Becca
Gray's Creek
62-00
(18.90m)
1
11
Lewis, Briana
Gray's Creek
59-11
(18.26m)
1
12
Elmore, Jacquelynn
Western Harnett
53-11
(16.43m)
1
13
Mitchel, Alliah
Western Harnett
43-09
(13.34m)
1
14
Reed, Natoree
Westover Senior
41-07
(12.67m)
1
15
Smith, Ladeijah
Western Harnett
40-02
(12.24m)
1
16
Reese, Tiana
Westover Senior
39-02
(11.94m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Qizeah
Westover Senior
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Breasseale, Rachael
Union Pines
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
McPhatter, Jamaria
Union Pines
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Williams, Kamirah
Western Harnett
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
Turner, Kelsey
Overhills
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Wilson, Erica
Douglas Byrd
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Manning, Jessica
Union Pines
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Jackson, Kayla
Westover Senior
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Taylor, Jaylin
Gray's Creek
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
10
Owens, Ashley
Southern Lee
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
11
Graham, Jasmine
Douglas Byrd
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Onika
Union Pines
17-04.00
(5.28m)
+0.0
1
2
Spivey, Carlecia
Douglas Byrd
16-09.00
(5.11m)
+0.0
1
3
Turner, Kelsey
Overhills
15-10.00
(4.83m)
+0.0
1
4
Taylor, Brianna
Southern Lee
15-00.00
(4.57m)
+0.0
1
5
Wharton, Destiny
Union Pines
14-08.00
(4.47m)
+0.0
1
6
Robertson, Kashera
Union Pines
13-10.00
(4.22m)
+0.0
1
7
Morris, Lauryn
Gray's Creek
13-07.00
(4.14m)
+0.0
1
8
Covington, Kira
Southern Lee
12-02.00
(3.71m)
+0.0
1
9
Flournoy, Andrea
Westover Senior
12-01.00
(3.68m)
+0.0
1
10
Smalls, Kayla
Gray's Creek
11-11.00
(3.63m)
+0.0
1
11
Simmons, Ashala
Westover Senior
11-05.00
(3.48m)
+0.0
1
12
Baxley, Donna
Gray's Creek
10-09.00
(3.28m)
+0.0
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Kelsey
Overhills
34-03.00
(10.44m)
+0.0
1
2
Manning, Jessica
Union Pines
31-09.00
(9.68m)
+0.0
1
3
Robertson, Kashera
Union Pines
29-09.00
(9.07m)
+0.0
1
4
Robertson, Johnashia
Union Pines
27-01.00
(8.26m)
+0.0
1
5
Ramsey, Dannisha
Western Harnett
26-04.00
(8.03m)
+0.0
1
6
Moore, Jasmine
Gray's Creek
26-01.00
(7.95m)
+0.0
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
49410 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
229 shares:
North Carolina NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regionals
,
Douglas Byrd High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
,
Gray's Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hope Mills, North Carolina
,
Overhills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Lake, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Carolina NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regionals
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2013
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!